Monday, March 26, 2012

~ Always Be My Baby.. :')~



Hi & Assalamualaikum..




A song that touched my heart.. A song that move me for the first time i heard.. & definitely make me cry.. :').. especially this part..



You'll always be a part of me
I'm a part of you indefinitely
Girl don't you know you can't escape me
Ooh darling cause you'll always be my baby
And we'll linger on
Time can't erase a feeling this strong
No way you're never gonna shake me
Ooh darling cause you'll always be my baby






A song by: David Cook.. (^_^)



We were as one babe
For a moment in time
And it seemed everlasting
That you would always be mine


Now you want to be free
So I'm letting you fly
Cause I know in my heart babe
Our love will never die
No!


You'll always be a part of me
I'm a part of you indefinitely
Girl don't you know you can't escape me
Ooh darling cause you'll always be my baby
And we'll linger on
Time can't erase a feeling this strong
No way you're never gonna shake me
Ooh darling cause you'll always be my baby


I ain't gonna cry no
And I won't beg you to stay
If you're determined to leave girl
I will not stand in your way
But inevitably you'll be back again
Cause ya know in your heart babe
Our love will never end no


You'll always be a part of me
I'm part of you indefinitely
Girl don't you know you can't escape me
Ooh darling cause you'll always be my baby
And we'll linger on
Time can't erase a feeling this strong
No way you're never gonna shake me
Ooh darling cause you'll always be my baby


I know that you'll be back girl
When your days and your nights get a little bit colder oooohhh
I know that, you'll be right back, babe
Ooooh! baby believe me it's only a matter of time


You'll always be a part of me
I'm part of you indefinitely
Girl don't you know you can't escape me
Ooh darling cause you'll always be my baby
And we'll linger on
Time can't erase a feeling this strong
No way you're never gonna shake me
Ooh darling cause you'll always be my my baby....


You'll always be a part of me (you will always be)
I'm part of you indefinitely
Girl don't you know you can't escape me
Ooh darling cause you'll always be my baby
And we'll linger on (we will linger on....)
Time can't erase a feeling this strong
No way you're never gonna shake me
Ooh darling cause you'll always be my baby


Always be my baby

Wednesday, March 21, 2012

~ The reason why I want to be with you~




Hi & Assalamualaikum..










Random Wednesday Quotes.. :)




Kahwinilah orang yang mencintai kita melebihi kita mencintai orang lain.. Itu lebih baik daripada kita mengahwini orang yang kita cintai tapi dia tidak menyintai kita sebagaimana kita cintakan dia.. Coz it is painful..we may suffer for the rest of our life seeking for their love.. :)





Mohd Khairul Hafiz Bin Muda... this is the reason why I wanna marry you & be with you for the rest of my life..




p/s: syg xnak cincin emas.. nak platinum je.. tak kisah la ape org nak kata.. wat sepasang.. kat cincin abang ukir nama 'HANI'..kat cincin syg ukir nama 'BEN'.. boley? hehe.. :P

Tuesday, March 20, 2012

~ Candy Buffet Packages~



Hi & Assalamualaikum peeps.. :)





lama x jenguk belog.. malas nk update sebenarnya..hehe.. by the way, saya nk promote one new business of mine.. if interested, don't segan silu pm me ya.. ;)







the signborad.. ;)








the foods & decoration.. ;)








Candy Buffet with Vintage Theme.. :)








Apam polkadot..
RM20/ 50 pcs with filling (strawberry/blueberry/kaya/blackcurrant)
RM15/ 50 pcs without filling..








want something special for your event (wedding/engagement/birthday/open house)??
pm me.. :)








colourful chocolate.. RM5/ full bowl.. pic is just an example.. sori gambar terbalik..hee








lollipop.. RM 0.50/ pcs..









actually ni pavlova.. xde contoh cupcake...hee.. but the same price je.. :)








Jelly Nata de Coco.. RM 0.30/ pcs..








mixed fruits.. RM 1.50/stick..







marshmallow.. RM1 /stick.. :)








candy bar= RM0.50/pcs.. Eye Glass Candy Chocolate=RM 0.30/pcs..







yummy!!








deco by me.. ;)







;)




CANDY BUFFET PACKAGE..YOU'LL GET THE BEST PRICE HERE ;)




PAKEJ A (20- 40 pax)

Premium Homemade Cupcakes 15 pcs
Apam Polkadot 30 pcs
Marshmallow 30 sticks
Colourful Biscuits 1 jar
Lollipops 15 pcs
Candy Bar 10 pcs
Colourful Chocolate 1 bowl
Chocolate milk roundies 30 pcs
Jelly nata de coco 20 pcs
Eye Glass Candy chocolate 10 pcs

include:

* Vintage deco (table size 36"x 36")
* Plastic bags/ cups + tissue
* Free 1 jar cookies

RM 150 only!! :)









PAKEJ B (50- 70 pax)

Premium Homemade Cupcakes 20 pcs
Apam Polkadot 50 pcs
Marshmallow 35 sticks
Choki choki 30 pcs
Colourful Biscuits 1 jar
Lollipops 20 pcs
Candy Bar 10 pcs
Colourful Chocolate 1 bowl
Chocolate milk roundies 38 pcs
Jelly nata de coco 40 pcs
Eye Glass Candy chocolate 20 pcs

include:

* Vintage deco (table size 36"x 36")
* Plastic bags/ cups + tissue
* Free 1 jar cookies

RM 200 only!! :)








PAKEJ C (80- 100 pax)

Premium Homemade Cupcakes 30 pcs
Apam Polkadot 50 pcs
Marshmallow 35 sticks
Mixed fruits 30 sticks
Choki choki 30 pcs
Colourful Biscuits 1 jar
Lollipops 20 pcs
Candy Bar 10 pcs
Colourful Chocolate 1 bowl
Chocolate milk roundies 38 pcs
Jelly nata de coco 30 pcs
Eye Glass Candy chocolate 20 pcs

include:

* Vintage deco (table size 36"x 36")
* Plastic bags/ cups + tissue
* Free 1 jar cookies

RM 250 only!! :)









PAKEJ D (150- 200 pax)

Premium Homemade Cupcakes 40 pcs
Apam Polkadot 100 pcs
Marshmallow 50 sticks
Mixed fruits 50 sticks
Choki choki 40 pcs
Colourful Biscuits 2 jar
Lollipops 40 pcs
Candy Bar 20 pcs
Colourful Chocolate 2 bowl
Chocolate milk roundies 76 pcs
Jelly nata de coco 50 pcs
Eye Glass Candy chocolate 30 pcs
chewy candies 1 jar

include:

* Vintage deco (table size 36"x 36")
* Plastic bags/ cups + tissue
* Free 1 jar cookies

RM 370 only!! :)










PAKEJ E (250- 300 pax)

Premium Homemade Cupcakes 50 pcs
Apam Polkadot 150 pcs
Marshmallow 70 sticks
Mixed fruits 70 sticks
Choki choki 60 pcs
Colourful Biscuits 3 jar
Lollipops 50 pcs
Candy Bar 40 pcs
Colourful Chocolate 2 bowl
Chocolate milk roundies 100 pcs
Jelly nata de coco 100 pcs
Eye Glass Candy chocolate 50 pcs
chewy candies 1 jar

include:

* Vintage deco (table size 36"x 36")
* Plastic bags/ cups + tissue
* Free 1 jar cookies

RM 500 only!! :)






Additional info
:


1. For Package A-E, all Apam Polkadot is without filling.. if you want filling, just add RM 5 /50 pcs of apam polkadot.. TQ..


2. Homemade Chocolate fondue is not included in the package.. u may add 600ml homemade choc fondue for dipping marshmallow & mixed fruits for only RM 15.. :)




besides of the packages we offered, anda juga boleh memilih sendiri jenis makanan kesukaan anda..
ini adalah harga promosi.. so hurry up.. :D

premium homemade cupcakes (vanilla/coklat) RM1.50- RM2/pc

marshmallows RM 1/ stick

mixed fruits RM 1.50/ stick

choki choki RM 0.30/pcs

colourful biscuits RM 4/jar

lollipops RM0.50/pcs

chewy candies RM 5/ jar

jelly with nata de coco RM 0.30/pcs

apam polkadot RM20/ 50 pcs

colourful chocolate RM 5/ bowl (refer picture in the album)

chocolate milk roundies (gold colour in album) RM 5/ bowl

candy bars RM0.50/pcs

cookies RM 5/ jar

* free vintage deco





other terms & services:

1. Additional fee for transportation handling outside Bukit Payong

2. Additional RM 10 for cups/plate & tissue (depend on quantity ordered items)

3. Client need to provide table with skirting (except for small table size 36"x 36", or those who wanted vintage theme)

4. Additional RM40 for one attendant to take care the booth (refill the food) during event



further info & details, you may visit my page in FB.. & see the album there.. TQ.. ;)

Thursday, March 8, 2012

~Gossip Girl.. I saw famous blogger with Ehemmm Ehemm.. ; )~

Hi & Assalamualaikum..




Last week masa kat Serdang sempat la pegi Jaya Jusco Cheras Selatan with love.. beliau dipaksa kerana budak kecik ini mengidam mahu makan Steamboat Johny's.. nak xnk terpaksa la beliau ikut kehendak hati ini walaupon x rela sbb kalo x ikut, kebarangkalian budak kecik ini merajuk + mengamuk amat lah tinggi.. tehehee..







see.. nmpak sgt muka beliau sgt tidak ikhlas & terpaksa tahu?? :P








ini sgt sedapppp.. x tipu.. yummy! first time order abes licin.. :P





ohh..pic sy tiada time ini..huhu.. sedey.. *_*





tapi happy.. sbb x sangka terserempak dgn sorg blogger famous time kuar toilet area surau kat JJ.. even tak tegur sbb i was kinda shock + dream at that time.. heeee.. mcm x percaya bila da depan mata kan.. lgpon she was talking with ehem2.. {da tau taste FL guy mcm mane.. ;) }so tak nak kacau daun.. seriously, when i told u it was FL mesti x caya kan? i believe that's her.. sgt cantek & sweet..kulit die sgt flawless.. jeles.. ;)






after tersermpak dgn Fatin Liyana tu, she post this in her blog:



" You might be married to the worst man on earth, like Asiah who married Firaun (Pharoah), but it didn't change her (aqidah).
You might be married to the best man on earth, like Nabi Lut's wife, yet that doesn't mean you're going to Jannah with him.
You might not be married at all, like our beloved Maryam yet Allah SWT places your status above all other women on earth.
Have faith in Allah always and place your full trust in Him. He's the central focal point of our lives "


- Heba El-Haddad






I think I know what she meant.. well, love is blind.. cannot say more ;)
every people have their own taste in love..
everyone hope for the best..
sometimes we are confused & we don't know what actually we wanted..
sometimes we don't know what God had planned for us..
Have Faith.. & Pray the best.. Amin.. :)

Tuesday, March 6, 2012

~ Ekspresi muka yang xley blahhh..haha.. :P~



hi & assalamualaikum...





sape di sini hobinya suka camwhore??or addicted to self pic?? heee.. saya lettew.. :P




hari tu tgh boring2 dlm kete kan..pastu kite snap pic2 ni.. tgk2 balik, scaarrrryyyyy!!! hahaha



jom layannnnn... ;)






muke innocent kengkononnye.. :P









close capture..mata besauuu.. :P
p/s: that's my real eyes..people always mistaken that i'm wearing contact lenses..








Omey mcm puss in boots x??kahkahkah.. *muntah*









mcm muka alien..hahaha.. :P









ooopppssss...terlebey sudaa..haha










kadang-kadang tgk mata sendiri mcm juling je..hehe










Ok..back to normal..hahaha.. :)





sila abaikan kegilaan sy..bye..

~it's horrible..don't listen.. a tribute to aifa.. ; )~

hi & assalamualaikum..





hari tu, cik aifa my friend ade request suh nyanyi..hahaha..walau suara ini x sesedap mana..terimalah...





p/s: jangan tiru aksi ini di rumah.. :P





LOVE U LIKE A LOVE SONG
BY: HANI.. :p






video






sila jgn kutuk.. okbai.. :P


~cupcakes project~

hi & assalamualaikum.. :)



hye lovelies.. since hani boring duk umah, ni la benda2 yang da dibuat..hehe




gambar asyik terbalik je..sorryy..hehe..




interested pm me.. RM30 only for 16 pcs.. promo price.. ;)

Thursday, March 1, 2012

~ InsyaAllah.. rezeki itu ada~

Hi & Assalamualaikum..




hi Mac... today 1 March 2012 sudahh.. sangat cepat masa berlalu.. tidakkah anda juga merasakan begitu? * awat ayat skema & peliks ni??kahkahkah..sila abaikan*




xde motif pon nak tulis blog..just nak luahkan perasaan boring yg melampau..tehehee.. sekarang still kat serdang.. tomorrow my mama & abah will come to fetch me & certain things..then hey ho let's go live in Terengganu back again.. no more hu ha hu ha in KL & Selangor.. sobs..ade reunion je kot baru turun sini.. huhuhu..




so what i'm up to now?people out there mesti nak tau perkembangan diri saya skrg kan?? especially stalker.. bahahaha.. *bajet hot lettewww.. psstttt*




me? still jobless..still searching for the jobs..skrg busy nak pindah from serdang to Terengganu.. hari-hari kerja saya adalah apply kerja..hahaha.. sangat tidak ada kerja tahu?? :P.. kalo saya duduk di rumah mmg tidak akan duduk diam..hari2 mahu masak yg sedap2.. becoz by cooking i'll be lot of happier & less stress.. yelaaaa...stress tunggu keje kan.. so cari la keje yg boleh dibuat..hehe.. :P





orang cakap its depend on our rezeki.. ade orang rezekinya cepat.. ade orang rezekinya lambat.. ada org rezekinya mudah.. ada orang rezekinya payah.. there's hikmah & reasons behind all these.. till now i'm still positive.. i know that Allah SWT had the biggest plan for me.. The right things will only comes at the right time.. & i won't stop hoping.. i won't give up.. i'll pray for the best.. hope that i'll be granted & given the best by Him.. InsyaAllah.. i had put my effort.. i had sacrifice a lot.. i had give my best.. the rest i'll pray.. do pray the best for me too ok? love ya.. :)

Miss Honey © 2013 | Best Viewed with GOOGLE CHROME | Designed by ✿ n.i.e.y.x.z.h.a ✿